Thursday, May 23, 2024
More
    HomeHyderabadPolice reshuffle in Hyderabad: DSP rank officers and SHO transfers

    Police reshuffle in Hyderabad: DSP rank officers and SHO transfers

    Related stories

    TGSRTC Addresses Speculation Surrounding Logo Change

    TGSRTC has clarified that there is no new logo...

    Leader of BRS accuses Congress of breaking manifesto promises

    BRS leader R Sridhar Reddy criticized the Congress government...

    In the city, there have been some changes in the police administration. On Wednesday, the police transferred twelve DSP-rank Armed Reserve officers to the districts. The government also transferred fifty-three station house officers within the city limits, according to a press release.

    Here are the names of the twelve DSP-rank officers who were transferred:

    - Advertisement -

    – P. Narender, DSL Sangareddy
    – N. Ravi, Assault Commander Greyhounds
    – K. Kishan Rao, ACP, City Wing
    – T. Narendar Rao, DAR, Gadwal
    – P. Immanual, DSP AR
    – K. Madan Mohan, PTC Amberpet
    – S. Sunder Rao, DAR Jagtial
    – Ch Mallikarjuna, PTC Karimnagar
    – B. Gangadhar, ACP CAR Warangal
    – K. Nagaiah, PTC Warangal
    – M. Srinivas, DAR Mahbubabad
    – A. Surendra, CAR, Ramagundam

    Additionally, here are the names of the fifty-three station house officers who were transferred:

    - Advertisement -
    Also read:  Leader of BRS accuses Congress of breaking manifesto promises

    – Domata Debora PCR
    – Meesala Appala Naidu Secretariat
    – Srikonda Metam Raju Cybercrime
    – P. Praveen Chilkalguda
    – K. Madhulatha Cybercrime
    – Palle Oadma Lalaguda
    – P. Dali Naidu, task force south zone
    – Narla Srisailam Kalapather
    – Korani Sunil S.B.
    – B. Srinivas Madannapet
    – Shiga Saidulu IS Sadan
    – P.V.R. Prasad Rao CAR
    – P. Satish SR Nagar
    – K.M. Radhavendra Banjara Hills
    – D. Venkateshwarlu IT Cell
    – Sriram Guri Swamy S.B.
    – G. Lingeshwar Rao DI Khairatabad
    – G. Nagaraju Ramgopalpet
    – D. Rambabu Nallakunta traffic
    – Bandari Shoban Panjagutta
    – N. Ravi Musheerabad
    – D.K.M Rao Gandhinagar
    – D Shekar task force
    – Sunkari Vijay Trimulgherry
    – K. Adi Reddy Borabanda
    – D. Anil Kumar MZ-II
    – Mohammed Habibullah Bahadurpura
    – V. Balagopal S.B., S. Rajashekar Khairatabad
    – P. Laxmikanth Reddy DI Bahadurpura
    – P. Radhavendar Afzalgunj traffic
    – K. Haribushan Rao Afzalgunj
    – G. Thimmappa OU
    – D. Srinivas Marredpally
    – P. Dharma Rao Khairatabad traffic
    – Kalal Ramesh Goud Chilkalguda
    – P. Ravindra Prasad surrendered to IGP MZ-II
    – K. Venkateshwar Reddy Jubilee Hills
    – J. Bhaskar Rao Marredpally traffic
    – C. Ramaiah Begumpet
    – Mujeeb-ur-Rehman attached to S.B.
    – Bairi Raju Gudimalkapur
    – N.M. Thirupathi Raju additional CP L7O
    – Samula Koteshwar Rao Masab Tank traffic
    – C. Gangadhar Rao Masab Tank
    – Mekala Srinivasulu Flmnagar
    – M.G. Siva Ramakrishna IGP MZ-II
    – Katukuri Srinivas H-NEW
    – C. Parasuram CI task force west zone
    – T. Srisailam Naik DI surrendered to IGP MZ-11.

    Also read:  BJP leaders call for farmers' rights
    - Advertisement -

    Follow us

    3,565FansLike
    179FollowersFollow
    1,202FollowersFollow
    965SubscribersSubscribe

    Contribute News

    You can contribute an article to Telangana Tribune by dropping a mail at newsdesk@telanganatribune.com

    Latest stories

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here